FIN_baner

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF

 

S.No.
Name
1.
MOUSUMI DUTTA
2.
THASNIM SHAHNAWAZ
3.
ANANDHI S V
4.
ASHA JOSEPH
5.
PIYUSH GYAN JHA
6.
SOMA ROY
7.
ROOPA A E
8.
SHALY NAIR
9.
KHWAIRAKPAM JOSHIYA
10.
RUPAM KUMARI
11.
SARITHA P
12.
ANJANEYA N
13.
DEEPA SURESH
14.
ESWARAPPA G
15.
FARIDA BEGUM
16.
MANJU SINGH
17.
RAJESH PATKAR
18.
IRAPPA TURAMARI
19.
KUMARI NILU
20.
PUSHPA KUMARI
21.
D SATHIYA NAYAGAN
22.
MEENAL TIWARI
23.
SOUMYA PK
24.
DEEPALI MUKHOPADHYAY
25.
DANGMIE CHUNKIMLUNG JOHN
26.
V BHANU PRIYA
27.
AKSHAYA C
28.
SURESH BABU
29.
SHEEJA MP
30.
NIGAM KUMARI
31.
MANORAMA TIWARI
32.
K N RANGASWAMY
33.
NIVEA SUJA
34.
RUKSANA BANU
35.
D UMA MANIVANNAN
36.
VANI
37.
NEHA SINGH
38.
HEMLATA
39.
MAHUA BHATTACHARJEE
40.
SEEMA NIGAM
41.
SUSHMA ANJALI
42.
HEMLATA PANDE
43.
NISHA TOKAS
44.
SUNITA SINGH
45.
BARNALI SAMANTA
46.
SHYALINI K S
47.
PRABHAMANI V HEGDE
48.
KAVERY K R
49.
RENU SHARMA
50.
ANUPAMA D
51.
SARITHA VIVEK
52.
SAADIA HAMEED
53.
VIJAYA ND
54.
SHAINY WILLIAM
55.
ASHIMA ROY
56.
PURNANDU NATH
57.
SAMTA DAWAR
58.
SNIGDHA CHATTERJEE
59.
GARIMA TIWARI
60.
B KALYANI
61.
SUKANYA M HEBBAR
62.
USHA RANI
63.
GEETHA L
64.
SHOBHA MATHUR
65.
JAYABHARATHI
66.
NOOLU PRATIBHA
67.
SHRUTHI K
68.
ANJU BIST
69.
JAMEELUNISSA
70.
SAPNA RANA
71.
ARCHAN DEVI
72.
RENU SACHDEVA
73.
JASNA M
74.
C SHYNI MOL
75.
UMESHA G
76.
KALAPPA V MADABAL
77.
CHAITRA GANAPATI HEGDE
78.
GEETA RAWAT
79.
ARCHANA RAI

DETAILS OF TEACHERS: 2020-21

Teacher Name Qualifications Designation
Anandhi SV M.A, BA.Ed PGT
Asha Joseph M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed PGT
Piyush Gyan Jha B.E in Computer Science PGT
Soma Roy M.Com, B.Ed PGT
Roopa A E MBA, M.Com, B.Ed PGT
Saritha P M.Com, B.Ed PGT
Sheeja MP M.Sc, .B.Ed PGT
Suresh Babu M.Sc, .B.Ed PGT
Meenal Tiwari PhD in Visual Art Fine Arts
Bineesh P C M.A, B.Ed PGT
H M Umadevi M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed PGT
Vittal Jayasingh Sindhe B.Com, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed Physical Education
Deepa Suresh M.Sc, B.Ed TGT
Eswarappa G M.Sc, M.Phil (Lib) Librarian
Farida Begum M.A, M.Sc, B.Ed TGT
Manju Singh M.A, B.Ed TGT
Rajesh Patkar B.A, B.Ed PTI
Irappa Turmari M.A, B.Ed TGT
Kumari Nilu M.A, B.Ed TGT
Pushpa K B.Sc, MCA Info Prac
Soumya PK M.A, B.Ed TGT
Dangmei C John B.A, Grade in Music Music
V Bhanupriya B.Sc, B.Ed TGT
Akshaya C B.A, B.Ed TGT
Kumari Sarita B.A, B.Ed TGT
Nigam Kumari M.A, B.Ed TGT
Manorama Tiwari M.A, B.Ed TGT
Rangaswamy KN B.A, B.PED PTI
Nivea Suja M.Sc, B.Ed TGT
D Uma Manivannan B.A, B.Ed TGT
Hemlatha B.A, M.Ed TGT
Mahua Bhattacharjee B.A, Sangit Praveen Dance
Seema Nigam M.Sc, M.Phil Special Educator
Sushma Anjali M.A, B.Ed TGT
Sunita Singh M.A, B.Ed TGT
Barnali Samanta M.Sc, B.Ed TGT
Jemsi Dodum M.A TGT
Devaki Joshi M.A, B.Ed TGT
Madhulika Gupta M.Sc, B.Ed TGT
M Sudha Rani M.C.A Comptuer Science
Arjun Ramesh M.A, B.Ed TGT
N Manjula M.Sc, B.Ed TGT
Deepika G B.Sc, B.Ed TGT
Rajeev Kumar B.E in Electronics TGT
Sujit Panigrahy BE in CS TGT
Jagyanseni Nayak M.A, DLS Wellness Teacher - Counsellor
Prabhamani Shetty CPEd PTI
K R Kavery BFA PRT Art
Renu Sharma M.A, B.Ed PRT
Anupama D B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Saadia H M,Com, MA, B.Ed PRT
Vijaya N D M.A, B.Ed PRT
Shainy William B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Ashima Roy M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Purnandu Nath PGDCA, MCA Comptuer Science
Samta Dawar M.A, B.Ed PRT
Snighda Chatterjee M.A, B.Ed PRT
Sukanya M H B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Geetha L B.A in Yoga Yoga
Shobha Mathur M.A, B.Ed PRT
Jayabharathi B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Noolu Pratibha M.A, B.Ed PRT
Shruthi K B.A, B.Ed PRT
Jameelunnisa S M.A, B.Ed PRT
Archana Devi M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Renu Sachdeva B.A, B.Ed PRT
Geeta Rawat M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Garima Tiwari M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Kalyani B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Jasna M M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
C Shyni Mol M.A, M.Ed PRT
Snehal Kiran Gaikwad B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Manasa M N Masters in Music Music
Umesha G B.Lib Asst Librarian
Chaitra Ganapati Hegde M.A in Music Music
Parvathi Devi M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
Moumita Jana B.C.A in Kathak Dance
Srujana Byulamamilla M.Sc, B.Ed PRT